Practice Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
1/12TH Stock 17.5 Presented by Mon Tech (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON SKEWES
2 2MARK GOLDSTROM
3 3MOTO ISHIBASHI
4 4NOAH TEMPRENDOLA
5 5ROB MCQUARRIE
6 6PAUL SMITH
7 7MIGUEL SILVA
8 8MARK BARDEN
2
1/12TH Stock 17.5 Presented by Mon Tech (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BURT HOOKER
2 2WALTER HENDERSON
3 3DUKE COX
4 4JODY FLIPSE
5 6WILL WONG
6 7JOHN WIITA
7 8PATRICK PERKINS
8 9RON SCHUUR
3
Amateur Touring 21.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2DAN CUGLIETTA
2 4MIGUEL SILVA
3 5WILL IRVINE
4 6DARIN DEFOREST
5 7JOSEF KRYKLYWEC
6 8DAVID ROBERTS
7 9CHRIS LEACH
8 1JEFF DABNEY
4
Amateur Touring 21.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES OLIVA
2 2SCOTT FLEGAL
3 3BOB CARLOS
4 4DANIEL STRASSER
5 5MARVIN MAU
6 6RYAN WELCH
7 7FRANK ROBERTSON
8 8ALAN TORIKAWA
5
Amateur Touring 21.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BILL BEAUCHEMIN
2 2BRUCE RIEDINGER
3 3THAO TRAN
4 4MESUT YANG
5 5JOHN BROWN
6 6GABRIEL TOSCANO
7 7MIKE MONTES
8 8BILLY STEWART
6
Amateur Touring 21.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DALE UEHARA
2 2ERIC TOSCANO
3 3RAWN KUROZAWA
4 4JACQUES DAHAN
5 5CLIFF BECK
6 6RICHARD KELSEY
7 7NICK HILL
8 8ABDUALLAH BOHAMAD
7
1/12th Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK PERKINS
2 2WILL WONG
3 3ROB MCQUARRIE
4 4BURT HOOKER
5 5MOTO ISHIBASHI
6 6MARK BARDEN
7 7MAGNUS HEDLUND
8
1/12th Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN WIITA
2 2NICK SKINNER
3 3JODY FLIPSE
4 5BRANDON SKEWES
5 6WALTER HENDERSON
6 7ROBERT MORRIS
7 8PAUL SMITH
9
USGT Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NICK HILL
2 2CHRIS LEACH
3 4DARIN DEFOREST
4 5MICHAEL ABADILLA
5 6MIGUEL SILVA
6 7WILL IRVINE
7 8ABDUALLAH BOHAMAD
10
USGT Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GUS G
2 2JEFF FLASSIG
3 3JOHNATHAN LEE
4 4RICHARD KELSEY
5 5GABRIEL TOSCANO
6 6JEFF JOHNSON
7 7JEFFREY ROLLS
8 8ERIC TOSCANO
11
USGT Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EDDIE SHAFFER
2 2BILL BEAUCHEMIN
3 3DAVID ZORN
4 4DAVID PANTER
5 5JD RAMSEY
6 6BOB CARLOS
7 7CRAIG NELSON
8 8JAMES OLIVA
12
1/12th Modified Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEXANDER HAGBERG
2 2KEVEN HEBERT
3 3WALTER HENDERSON
4 4JOHNEE FENIMORE
5 5MAGNUS HEDLUND
6 6ELIAS SCHABLOWSKI
7 7C.J. STEVENS
13
Front Wheel Drive Presented by Pro Level RC (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANIEL STRASSER
2 2JD RAMSEY
3 3DANNY OLIVARES
4 4BILLY STEWART
5 5ORLANDO SHERMAN
6 6DAVID PANTER
7 7JEFF JOHNSON
14
Super Stock Touring 17.5 Presented by Infinity (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BROC CHAMPLIN
2 2BRANDON CLEMENTS
3 3GUS G
4 4SEAN GUTHRIE
5 5RICHARD BURNSIDE
6 6ARMAND DEFOREST
7 7JEFFREY ROLLS
15
Super Stock Touring 17.5 Presented by Infinity (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JESSE CASTRO
2 2DREW ELLIS
3 3DANIEL BORJON
4 4MIGUEL GOMEZ
5 5NICK SKINNER
6 6SAMMY LEE
7 7NORTH C.
8 8JOHNEE FENIMORE
16
Euro Truck Presented by Tamiya (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRUCE RIEDINGER
2 2WILL WONG
3 3GUS G
4 4MIKE MONTES
5 5RICHARD KELSEY
6 6DUKE COX
7 7MICHAEL STRASSER
8 8DARIN DEFOREST
9 9MARK GOLDSTROM
10 10JOEL NAVARRO
17
Formula 1 Presented by CRC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACQUES DAHAN
2 2DAVID ROBERTS
3 3BORIS TSENOV
4 4RAMAN DOOMAN
5 5MIGUEL GOMEZ
6 6JULIAN CAMPBELL
7 7ADAM LAPID
8 8OSCAR SPRATLEY
18
Formula 1 Presented by CRC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JODY FLIPSE
2 2NICK SKINNER
3 3BILLY STEWART
4 4DWAYNE BATTIE
5 5JEFF DABNEY
6 6MICHAEL STRASSER
7 7JOHN BROWN
19
Stock Touring 21.5 Presented by Apex RC (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE MONTES
2 2MARVIN MAU
3 3RAWN KUROZAWA
4 4MICHAEL ABADILLA
5 5JEFFREY ROLLS
6 6ALAN TORIKAWA
7 7ROEL ESPINA
20
Stock Touring 21.5 Presented by Apex RC (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DALE UEHARA
2 2DANIEL STRASSER
3 3ROMEO RODRIGUEZ
4 4CHRIS LEACH
5 5DANIEL BORJON
6 6RYAN WELCH
7 7MICHAEL CARINO
8 8THAO TRAN
21
Stock Touring 21.5 Presented by Apex RC (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EDDIE SHAFFER
2 2DAN CUGLIETTA
3 3CRAIG NELSON
4 4GUS G
5 5JOHN BROWN
6 6JOHNATHAN LEE
7 7GARY LANZER
8 8MIKE MOLINA
22
Stock Touring 21.5 Presented by Apex RC (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANNY OLIVARES
2 2CLIFF BECK
3 3JEFF FLASSIG
4 4JOE SCHMITZ
5 5BRUCE RIEDINGER
6 6DAVID ZORN
7 7ROB MCQUARRIE
8 8DAVID PANTER
23
Modified Touring Presented by RC America (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHNEE FENIMORE
2 2C.J. STEVENS
3 3SAMMY LEE
4 4NORTH C.
5 5ELIAS SCHABLOWSKI
24
Modified Touring Presented by RC America (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BLAKE CHAMPLIN
2 2JACOB CRUZ
3 3SEAN GUTHRIE
4 4ARMAND DEFOREST
5 5JASON LAUREL
25
Modified Touring Presented by RC America (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BROC CHAMPLIN
2 2BRANDON CLEMENTS
3 3DREW ELLIS
4 4KEVEN HEBERT
5 5ALEXANDER HAGBERG
6 6LEX TYLER
Event Stats & Details
Race Track International Indoor Championships Las Vegas
Registrations Entries: 171
Drivers: 89
Total Race Laps 29,161
Total Race Time 145 hours, 35 minutes, 3 seconds
close X