Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
1/12TH Stock 17.5 Presented by Mon Tech (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BURT HOOKER 9 50.054 (5)
2 2ROB MCQUARRIE 10 51.412 (5)
3 3DUKE COX 11 51.967 (5)
4 4MOTO ISHIBASHI 12 52.934 (5)
5 5MARK GOLDSTROM 13 56.024 (5)
6 6NOAH TEMPRENDOLA 14 N/A
7 7MARK BARDEN 15 N/A
2
1/12TH Stock 17.5 Presented by Mon Tech (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN WIITA 1 45.260 (5)
2 2WALTER HENDERSON 2 45.954 (5)
3 3PATRICK PERKINS 3 47.133 (5)
4 4RON SCHUUR 4 47.292 (5)
5 5PAUL SMITH 5 47.758 (5)
6 6BRANDON SKEWES 6 47.827 (5)
7 7JODY FLIPSE 7 48.193 (5)
8 8WILL WONG 8 48.269 (5)
3
Amateur Touring 21.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BIBOY ANGELES 24 1:01.095 (5)
2 2ALAN TORIKAWA 25 1:01.150 (5)
3 3JEFF DABNEY 26 1:01.500 (5)
4 4BILL BEAUCHEMIN 27 1:05.895 (5)
5 5DARIN DEFOREST 28 1:06.500 (5)
6 6ERIC TOSCANO 29 1:08.946 (5)
7 7MARVIN MAU 30 N/A
4
Amateur Touring 21.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICHARD KELSEY 17 58.764 (5)
2 2CHRIS LEACH 18 58.772 (5)
3 3WILL IRVINE 19 59.141 (5)
4 4RAWN KUROZAWA 20 59.341 (5)
5 5JOHN BROWN 21 59.477 (5)
6 6SCOTT FLEGAL 22 1:00.432 (5)
7 7DALE UEHARA 23 1:00.854 (5)
5
Amateur Touring 21.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GABRIEL TOSCANO 9 55.597 (5)
2 2FRANK ROBERTSON 10 55.823 (5)
3 3JOEL NAVARRO 11 55.969 (5)
4 4JOSEF KRYKLYWEC 12 56.529 (5)
5 5NICK HILL 13 56.833 (5)
6 6DAVID ROBERTS 14 56.920 (5)
7 7DAN CUGLIETTA 15 57.741 (5)
8 8DANIEL STRASSER 16 58.326 (5)
6
Amateur Touring 21.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLIFF BECK 1 52.368 (5)
2 2JAMES OLIVA 2 52.657 (5)
3 3RYAN WELCH 3 53.435 (5)
4 4THAO TRAN 4 53.583 (5)
5 5BRUCE RIEDINGER 5 53.843 (5)
6 6BOB CARLOS 6 53.997 (5)
7 7ABDUALLAH BOHAMAD 7 55.126 (5)
8 8BILLY STEWART 8 55.234 (5)
7
1/12th Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBERT MORRIS 8 45.536 (5)
2 2WILL WONG 9 46.592 (5)
3 3JODY FLIPSE 10 47.484 (5)
4 4ROB MCQUARRIE 11 47.843 (5)
5 5BURT HOOKER 12 N/A
6 6MOTO ISHIBASHI 13 N/A
7 7NICK SKINNER 14 N/A
8
1/12th Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN WIITA 1 42.385 (5)
2 2WALTER HENDERSON 2 42.387 (5)
3 3BRANDON SKEWES 3 43.132 (5)
4 4PAUL SMITH 4 43.543 (5)
5 5MARK BARDEN 5 43.599 (5)
6 6MAGNUS HEDLUND 6 44.332 (5)
7 7PATRICK PERKINS 7 45.161 (5)
9
USGT Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ABDUALLAH BOHAMAD 14 56.255 (5)
2 2WILL IRVINE 15 56.385 (5)
3 3CHRIS LEACH 16 56.619 (5)
4 4JEFF JOHNSON 17 56.792 (5)
5 5JD RAMSEY 18 N/A
6 6DARIN DEFOREST 19 N/A
10
USGT Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES OLIVA 8 52.019 (5)
2 2NICK HILL 9 53.371 (5)
3 3GABRIEL TOSCANO 10 54.775 (5)
4 4RICHARD KELSEY 11 54.895 (5)
5 5CRAIG NELSON 12 55.099 (5)
6 6ERIC TOSCANO 13 55.777 (5)
11
USGT Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID ZORN 1 48.657 (5)
2 2EDDIE SHAFFER 2 48.891 (5)
3 3JOHNATHAN LEE 3 49.752 (5)
4 4JEFF FLASSIG 4 49.828 (5)
5 5GUS G 5 50.704 (5)
6 6DAVID PANTER 6 50.956 (5)
7 7BOB CARLOS 7 51.675 (5)
12
1/12th Modified Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEXANDER HAGBERG 1 37.296 (5)
2 2KEVEN HEBERT 2 37.414 (5)
3 3WALTER HENDERSON 3 38.711 (5)
4 4MAGNUS HEDLUND 4 39.594 (5)
5 5JOHNEE FENIMORE 5 39.687 (5)
6 6ELIAS SCHABLOWSKI 6 N/A
13
Front Wheel Drive Presented by Pro Level RC (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ORLANDO SHERMAN 1 53.588 (5)
2 2DAVID PANTER 2 55.453 (5)
3 3JEFF JOHNSON 3 58.979 (5)
4 4DANNY OLIVARES 4 1:00.112 (5)
5 5DANIEL STRASSER 5 1:00.333 (5)
6 6BILLY STEWART 6 4:12.131 (5)
7 7JD RAMSEY 7 N/A
14
Super Stock Touring 17.5 Presented by Infinity (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHNEE FENIMORE 8 46.626 (5)
2 2JESSE CASTRO 9 48.404 (5)
3 3MIGUEL GOMEZ 10 48.492 (5)
4 4NORTH C. 11 48.577 (5)
5 5GUS G 12 49.034 (5)
6 6DANIEL BORJON 13 49.550 (5)
7 7RICHARD BURNSIDE 14 N/A
15
Super Stock Touring 17.5 Presented by Infinity (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON CLEMENTS 1 45.034 (5)
2 2DREW ELLIS 2 45.393 (5)
3 3SEAN GUTHRIE 3 45.599 (5)
4 4SAMMY LEE 4 46.143 (5)
5 5BROC CHAMPLIN 5 46.351 (5)
6 6NICK SKINNER 6 46.427 (5)
7 7ARMAND DEFOREST 7 46.434 (5)
16
Euro Truck Presented by Tamiya (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL STRASSER 1 1:11.749 (5)
2 2WILL WONG 2 1:12.207 (5)
3 3RICHARD KELSEY 3 1:12.365 (5)
4 4DUKE COX 4 1:12.570 (5)
5 5MARK GOLDSTROM 5 1:14.170 (5)
6 6BRUCE RIEDINGER 6 1:14.925 (5)
7 7DARIN DEFOREST 7 N/A
8 8GUS G 8 N/A
9 9JOEL NAVARRO 9 N/A
10 10BIBOY ANGELES 10 N/A
17
Formula 1 Presented by CRC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ADAM LAPID 8 57.396 (5)
2 2DAVID ROBERTS 9 58.406 (5)
3 3BILLY STEWART 10 58.431 (5)
4 4JEFF DABNEY 11 1:10.107 (5)
5 5JOHN BROWN 12 1:19.592 (5)
6 6JULIAN CAMPBELL 13 N/A
7 7RAMAN DOOMAN 14 N/A
18
Formula 1 Presented by CRC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1OSCAR SPRATLEY 1 52.527 (5)
2 2JODY FLIPSE 2 54.049 (5)
3 3BORIS TSENOV 3 54.148 (5)
4 4MIGUEL GOMEZ 4 54.170 (5)
5 5NICK SKINNER 5 54.350 (5)
6 6DWAYNE BATTIE 6 55.191 (5)
7 7MICHAEL STRASSER 7 56.575 (5)
19
Stock Touring 21.5 Presented by Apex RC (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DALE UEHARA 22 57.815 (5)
2 2ALAN TORIKAWA 23 58.026 (5)
3 3MARVIN MAU 24 1:11.052 (5)
4 4DANIEL STRASSER 25 1:18.489 (5)
5 5ROMEO RODRIGUEZ 26 N/A
6 6JOE SCHMITZ 27 N/A
7 7ROEL ESPINA 28 N/A
20
Stock Touring 21.5 Presented by Apex RC (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANNY OLIVARES 15 53.027 (5)
2 2ROB MCQUARRIE 16 53.364 (5)
3 3MICHAEL CARINO 17 54.292 (5)
4 4JOHN BROWN 18 54.887 (5)
5 5CHRIS LEACH 19 55.639 (5)
6 6CRAIG NELSON 20 56.281 (5)
7 7RAWN KUROZAWA 21 56.555 (5)
21
Stock Touring 21.5 Presented by Apex RC (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF FLASSIG 8 50.190 (5)
2 2DANIEL BORJON 9 50.479 (5)
3 3MIKE MOLINA 10 50.507 (5)
4 4GARY LANZER 11 50.875 (5)
5 5THAO TRAN 12 50.995 (5)
6 6DAN CUGLIETTA 13 51.591 (5)
7 7BRUCE RIEDINGER 14 51.989 (5)
22
Stock Touring 21.5 Presented by Apex RC (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID ZORN 1 48.284 (5)
2 2EDDIE SHAFFER 2 48.640 (5)
3 3CLIFF BECK 3 48.958 (5)
4 4GUS G 4 49.079 (5)
5 5JOHNATHAN LEE 5 49.295 (5)
6 6DAVID PANTER 6 49.698 (5)
7 7RYAN WELCH 7 49.954 (5)
23
Modified Touring Presented by RC America (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEX TYLER 8 43.731 (5)
2 2ARMAND DEFOREST 9 44.377 (5)
3 3JOHNEE FENIMORE 10 44.471 (5)
4 4BLAKE CHAMPLIN 11 45.024 (5)
5 5SAMMY LEE 12 45.576 (5)
6 6NORTH C. 13 47.242 (5)
7 7ELIAS SCHABLOWSKI 14 48.908 (5)
24
Modified Touring Presented by RC America (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEXANDER HAGBERG 1 41.796 (5)
2 2BRANDON CLEMENTS 2 42.375 (5)
3 3DREW ELLIS 3 42.407 (5)
4 4JACOB CRUZ 4 42.482 (5)
5 5KEVEN HEBERT 5 43.134 (5)
6 6SEAN GUTHRIE 6 43.212 (5)
7 7BROC CHAMPLIN 7 43.606 (5)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track International Indoor Championships Las Vegas
Registrations Entries: 171
Drivers: 89
Total Race Laps 29,161
Total Race Time 145 hours, 35 minutes, 3 seconds
close X