Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
1/12TH Stock 17.5 Presented by Mon Tech (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2ROB MCQUARRIE
2 1BURT HOOKER
3 4MOTO ISHIBASHI
4 6NOAH TEMPRENDOLA
5 5MARK GOLDSTROM
6 3DUKE COX
2
1/12TH Stock 17.5 Presented by Mon Tech (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN WIITA
2 2WALTER HENDERSON
3 5PAUL SMITH
4 4RON SCHUUR
5 7JODY FLIPSE
6 3PATRICK PERKINS
7 8WILL WONG
8 6BRANDON SKEWES
3
Amateur Touring 21.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BIBOY ANGELES
2 6ERIC TOSCANO
3 5DARIN DEFOREST
4 3JEFF DABNEY
5 4BILL BEAUCHEMIN
6 7MARVIN MAU
7 2ALAN TORIKAWA
4
Amateur Touring 21.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2CHRIS LEACH
2 1RICHARD KELSEY
3 4RAWN KUROZAWA
4 3WILL IRVINE
5 7DALE UEHARA
6 6SCOTT FLEGAL
7 5JOHN BROWN
5
Amateur Touring 21.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3JOEL NAVARRO
2 2FRANK ROBERTSON
3 7DAN CUGLIETTA
4 1GABRIEL TOSCANO
5 5NICK HILL
6 4JOSEF KRYKLYWEC
7 8DANIEL STRASSER
8 6DAVID ROBERTS
6
Amateur Touring 21.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLIFF BECK
2 2JAMES OLIVA
3 6BOB CARLOS
4 4THAO TRAN
5 3RYAN WELCH
6 5BRUCE RIEDINGER
7 8BILLY STEWART
8 7ABDUALLAH BOHAMAD
7
1/12th Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7NICK SKINNER
2 1ROBERT MORRIS
3 2WILL WONG
4 4ROB MCQUARRIE
5 5BURT HOOKER
6 6MOTO ISHIBASHI
7 3JODY FLIPSE
8
1/12th Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN WIITA
2 2WALTER HENDERSON
3 6MAGNUS HEDLUND
4 7PATRICK PERKINS
5 3BRANDON SKEWES
6 5MARK BARDEN
7 4PAUL SMITH
9
USGT Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5JD RAMSEY
2 3CHRIS LEACH
3 4JEFF JOHNSON
4 1ABDUALLAH BOHAMAD
5 6DARIN DEFOREST
6 2WILL IRVINE
10
USGT Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES OLIVA
2 3GABRIEL TOSCANO
3 4RICHARD KELSEY
4 6ERIC TOSCANO
5 5CRAIG NELSON
6 2NICK HILL
11
USGT Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID ZORN
2 2EDDIE SHAFFER
3 3JOHNATHAN LEE
4 4JEFF FLASSIG
5 6DAVID PANTER
6 5GUS G
7 7BOB CARLOS
12
1/12th Modified Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2KEVEN HEBERT
2 1ALEXANDER HAGBERG
3 3WALTER HENDERSON
4 6ELIAS SCHABLOWSKI
5 5JOHNEE FENIMORE
6 4MAGNUS HEDLUND
13
Front Wheel Drive Presented by Pro Level RC (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ORLANDO SHERMAN
2 2DAVID PANTER
3 7JD RAMSEY
4 4DANNY OLIVARES
5 6BILLY STEWART
6 3JEFF JOHNSON
7 5DANIEL STRASSER
14
Super Stock Touring 17.5 Presented by Infinity (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHNEE FENIMORE
2 3MIGUEL GOMEZ
3 4NORTH C.
4 6DANIEL BORJON
5 5GUS G
6 2JESSE CASTRO
7 7RICHARD BURNSIDE
15
Super Stock Touring 17.5 Presented by Infinity (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2DREW ELLIS
2 3SEAN GUTHRIE
3 5BROC CHAMPLIN
4 1BRANDON CLEMENTS
5 7ARMAND DEFOREST
6 4SAMMY LEE
7 6NICK SKINNER
16
Euro Truck Presented by Tamiya (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL STRASSER
2 8GUS G
3 2WILL WONG
4 4DUKE COX
5 6BRUCE RIEDINGER
6 3RICHARD KELSEY
7 5MARK GOLDSTROM
8 10BIBOY ANGELES
9 7DARIN DEFOREST
10 9JOEL NAVARRO
17
Formula 1 Presented by CRC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ADAM LAPID
2 5JOHN BROWN
3 3BILLY STEWART
4 2DAVID ROBERTS
5 4JEFF DABNEY
6 6JULIAN CAMPBELL
7 7RAMAN DOOMAN
18
Formula 1 Presented by CRC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1OSCAR SPRATLEY
2 2JODY FLIPSE
3 3BORIS TSENOV
4 4MIGUEL GOMEZ
5 5NICK SKINNER
6 6DWAYNE BATTIE
7 7MICHAEL STRASSER
19
Stock Touring 21.5 Presented by Apex RC (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4DANIEL STRASSER
2 2ALAN TORIKAWA
3 1DALE UEHARA
4 3MARVIN MAU
5 5ROMEO RODRIGUEZ
6 6JOE SCHMITZ
7 7ROEL ESPINA
20
Stock Touring 21.5 Presented by Apex RC (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6CRAIG NELSON
2 4JOHN BROWN
3 2ROB MCQUARRIE
4 7RAWN KUROZAWA
5 5CHRIS LEACH
6 3MICHAEL CARINO
7 1DANNY OLIVARES
21
Stock Touring 21.5 Presented by Apex RC (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF FLASSIG
2 5THAO TRAN
3 6DAN CUGLIETTA
4 3MIKE MOLINA
5 7BRUCE RIEDINGER
6 2DANIEL BORJON
7 4GARY LANZER
22
Stock Touring 21.5 Presented by Apex RC (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID ZORN
2 5JOHNATHAN LEE
3 4GUS G
4 6DAVID PANTER
5 3CLIFF BECK
6 2EDDIE SHAFFER
7 7RYAN WELCH
23
Modified Touring Presented by RC America (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4BLAKE CHAMPLIN
2 2ARMAND DEFOREST
3 3JOHNEE FENIMORE
4 5SAMMY LEE
5 1LEX TYLER
6 6NORTH C.
7 7ELIAS SCHABLOWSKI
24
Modified Touring Presented by RC America (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEXANDER HAGBERG
2 2BRANDON CLEMENTS
3 3DREW ELLIS
4 7BROC CHAMPLIN
5 6SEAN GUTHRIE
6 4JACOB CRUZ
7 5KEVEN HEBERT
Event Stats & Details
Race Track International Indoor Championships Las Vegas
Registrations Entries: 171
Drivers: 89
Total Race Laps 29,161
Total Race Time 145 hours, 35 minutes, 3 seconds
close X