Practice Round 6 Heat Sheet
1
1/12TH Stock 17.5 Presented by Mon Tech (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WILL WONG 8 29/8:00.579 (1)
2 2ROB MCQUARRIE 9 28/8:03.478 (1)
3 3BURT HOOKER 10 28/8:09.791 (1)
4 4DUKE COX 11 28/8:14.728 (2)
5 5NOAH TEMPRENDOLA 12 27/8:03.825 (2)
6 6MOTO ISHIBASHI 13 27/8:09.887 (2)
7 7MARK GOLDSTROM 14 25/8:14.152 (1)
2
1/12TH Stock 17.5 Presented by Mon Tech (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN WIITA 1 32/8:13.946 (2)
2 2BRANDON SKEWES 2 31/8:08.743 (2)
3 3WALTER HENDERSON 3 31/8:14.338 (1)
4 4PAUL SMITH 4 31/8:14.847 (2)
5 5PATRICK PERKINS 5 31/8:16.746 (2)
6 6RON SCHUUR 6 30/8:02.200 (2)
7 7JODY FLIPSE 7 30/8:10.164 (1)
3
Amateur Touring 21.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DALE UEHARA 24 15/5:06.325 (1)
2 2ALAN TORIKAWA 25 15/5:06.698 (2)
3 3SCOTT FLEGAL 26 15/5:07.444 (2)
4 4DARIN DEFOREST 27 15/5:13.872 (2)
5 5BILL BEAUCHEMIN 28 13/5:08.923 (1)
6 6MARVIN MAU 29 12/5:18.867 (1)
7 7ABDUALLAH BOHAMAD 30 10/3:10.834 (1)
4
Amateur Touring 21.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF DABNEY 17 16/5:13.531 (2)
2 2DAVID ROBERTS 18 16/5:15.075 (2)
3 3RICHARD KELSEY 19 16/5:16.479 (1)
4 4DANIEL STRASSER 20 16/5:18.117 (2)
5 5RAWN KUROZAWA 21 15/5:02.267 (1)
6 6JOSEF KRYKLYWEC 22 15/5:02.332 (1)
7 7WILL IRVINE 23 15/5:04.178 (1)
5
Amateur Touring 21.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAN CUGLIETTA 9 17/5:11.940 (2)
2 2GABRIEL TOSCANO 10 17/5:13.359 (2)
3 3FRANK ROBERTSON 11 17/5:15.875 (1)
4 4BIBOY ANGELES 12 17/5:17.725 (2)
5 5NICK HILL 13 16/5:01.138 (2)
6 6JOHN BROWN 14 16/5:07.054 (2)
7 7CHRIS LEACH 15 16/5:08.329 (1)
8 8ERIC TOSCANO 16 16/5:11.207 (2)
6
Amateur Touring 21.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLIFF BECK 1 18/5:12.146 (2)
2 2JAMES OLIVA 2 18/5:15.707 (1)
3 3BOB CARLOS 3 17/5:03.206 (1)
4 4THAO TRAN 4 17/5:03.947 (1)
5 5BRUCE RIEDINGER 5 17/5:04.772 (2)
6 6RYAN WELCH 6 17/5:06.938 (1)
7 7JOEL NAVARRO 7 17/5:08.256 (1)
8 8BILLY STEWART 8 17/5:09.383 (2)
7
1/12th Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK BARDEN 8 32/8:05.987 (1)
2 2WILL WONG 9 32/8:15.112 (2)
3 3ROBERT MORRIS 10 31/8:00.558 (2)
4 4ROB MCQUARRIE 11 29/8:00.336 (1)
5 5BURT HOOKER 12 29/8:24.466 (1)
6 6JODY FLIPSE 13 25/6:08.664 (2)
7 7MOTO ISHIBASHI 14 18/5:04.269 (1)
8
1/12th Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN WIITA 1 34/8:11.170 (1)
2 2WALTER HENDERSON 2 34/8:14.565 (1)
3 3PAUL SMITH 3 33/8:06.633 (2)
4 4PATRICK PERKINS 4 33/8:08.048 (2)
5 5NICK SKINNER 5 33/8:10.354 (2)
6 6MAGNUS HEDLUND 6 33/8:10.409 (2)
7 7BRANDON SKEWES 7 33/8:11.833 (2)
9
USGT Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF JOHNSON 14 17/5:16.519 (2)
2 2CHRIS LEACH 15 16/5:02.204 (1)
3 3CRAIG NELSON 16 16/5:02.338 (1)
4 4WILL IRVINE 17 16/5:12.106 (2)
5 5ABDUALLAH BOHAMAD 18 15/5:09.056 (1)
6 6DARIN DEFOREST 19 14/5:06.284 (2)
10
USGT Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BOB CARLOS 8 18/5:10.582 (1)
2 2JAMES OLIVA 9 18/5:15.955 (1)
3 3GABRIEL TOSCANO 10 17/5:01.362 (2)
4 4RICHARD KELSEY 11 17/5:06.234 (1)
5 5NICK HILL 12 17/5:10.038 (2)
6 6ERIC TOSCANO 13 17/5:12.122 (1)
11
USGT Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHNATHAN LEE 1 19/5:10.238 (2)
2 2DAVID ZORN 2 19/5:10.833 (1)
3 3EDDIE SHAFFER 3 19/5:11.796 (1)
4 4JD RAMSEY 4 19/5:15.046 (2)
5 5JEFF FLASSIG 5 19/5:15.994 (2)
6 6DAVID PANTER 6 18/5:00.732 (2)
7 7GUS G 7 18/5:06.818 (1)
12
1/12th Modified Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEXANDER HAGBERG 1 39/8:09.532 (2)
2 2KEVEN HEBERT 2 38/8:04.111 (1)
3 3WALTER HENDERSON 3 37/8:11.171 (2)
4 4JOHNEE FENIMORE 4 36/8:05.637 (2)
5 5MAGNUS HEDLUND 5 36/8:18.617 (2)
6 6ELIAS SCHABLOWSKI 6 35/8:12.688 (2)
13
Front Wheel Drive Presented by Pro Level RC (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ORLANDO SHERMAN 1 17/5:05.574 (1)
2 2JD RAMSEY 2 17/5:09.873 (2)
3 3DAVID PANTER 3 17/5:12.463 (1)
4 4DANNY OLIVARES 4 16/5:14.050 (2)
5 5BILLY STEWART 5 15/5:03.504 (2)
6 6JEFF JOHNSON 6 15/5:08.691 (1)
7 7DANIEL STRASSER 7 15/5:14.083 (2)
14
Super Stock Touring 17.5 Presented by Infinity (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIGUEL GOMEZ 8 19/5:00.668 (2)
2 2NORTH C. 9 19/5:06.469 (2)
3 3NICK SKINNER 10 19/5:08.707 (1)
4 4DANIEL BORJON 11 18/5:00.251 (1)
5 5GUS G 12 18/5:00.643 (1)
6 6JESSE CASTRO 13 18/5:05.195 (1)
7 7RICHARD BURNSIDE 14 17/5:04.301 (1)
15
Super Stock Touring 17.5 Presented by Infinity (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DREW ELLIS 1 20/5:00.054 (2)
2 2BRANDON CLEMENTS 2 20/5:03.515 (2)
3 3BROC CHAMPLIN 3 20/5:06.622 (2)
4 4SEAN GUTHRIE 4 20/5:09.236 (1)
5 5ARMAND DEFOREST 5 20/5:10.886 (2)
6 6JOHNEE FENIMORE 6 20/5:10.939 (2)
7 7SAMMY LEE 7 20/5:12.535 (2)
16
Euro Truck Presented by Tamiya (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL STRASSER 1 13/5:11.632 (2)
2 2GUS G 2 13/5:13.038 (2)
3 3WILL WONG 3 13/5:13.079 (2)
4 4RICHARD KELSEY 4 13/5:13.348 (2)
5 5DUKE COX 5 13/5:13.842 (2)
6 6BRUCE RIEDINGER 6 13/5:20.179 (1)
7 7MARK GOLDSTROM 7 13/5:21.194 (2)
8 8DARIN DEFOREST 8 12/5:09.730 (2)
9 9BIBOY ANGELES 9 12/5:21.225 (2)
10 10JOEL NAVARRO 10 N/A
11 11JULIAN CAMPBELL
17
Formula 1 Presented by CRC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2JOHN BROWN 9 16/5:08.298 (1)
2 3RAMAN DOOMAN 10 16/5:10.439 (2)
3 4BILLY STEWART 11 16/5:10.958 (1)
4 5DAVID ROBERTS 12 15/5:01.395 (1)
5 6JEFF DABNEY 13 6/2:32.228 (1)
6 7JULIAN CAMPBELL 14 N/A
7 8MARK GOLDSTROM
18
Formula 1 Presented by CRC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1OSCAR SPRATLEY 1 17/5:01.227 (1)
2 2NICK SKINNER 2 17/5:03.275 (2)
3 3JODY FLIPSE 3 17/5:03.413 (2)
4 4BORIS TSENOV 4 17/5:05.998 (2)
5 5MIGUEL GOMEZ 5 17/5:11.268 (2)
6 6MICHAEL STRASSER 6 16/5:04.617 (2)
7 7DWAYNE BATTIE 7 16/5:06.213 (2)
8 8ADAM LAPID
19
Stock Touring 21.5 Presented by Apex RC (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS LEACH 22 16/5:02.358 (2)
2 2DALE UEHARA 23 16/5:16.200 (2)
3 3ALAN TORIKAWA 24 15/5:14.517 (1)
4 4MARVIN MAU 25 12/5:07.260 (1)
5 5DANNY OLIVARES 26 9/3:01.923 (1)
6 6JOE SCHMITZ 27 N/A
7 7ROEL ESPINA 28 N/A
20
Stock Touring 21.5 Presented by Apex RC (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROMEO RODRIGUEZ 15 17/5:05.570 (2)
2 2CRAIG NELSON 16 17/5:05.768 (1)
3 3ROB MCQUARRIE 17 17/5:07.605 (2)
4 4MICHAEL CARINO 18 17/5:10.082 (2)
5 5JOHN BROWN 19 17/5:11.854 (2)
6 6DANIEL STRASSER 20 17/5:14.318 (2)
7 7RAWN KUROZAWA 21 16/5:00.747 (1)
21
Stock Touring 21.5 Presented by Apex RC (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANIEL BORJON 8 18/5:04.819 (2)
2 2JEFF FLASSIG 9 18/5:06.855 (1)
3 3GARY LANZER 10 18/5:08.602 (2)
4 4MIKE MOLINA 11 18/5:09.462 (2)
5 5THAO TRAN 12 18/5:09.905 (1)
6 6DAN CUGLIETTA 13 18/5:09.949 (1)
7 7BRUCE RIEDINGER 14 18/5:13.648 (1)
22
Stock Touring 21.5 Presented by Apex RC (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID ZORN 1 19/5:07.185 (1)
2 2EDDIE SHAFFER 2 19/5:12.131 (2)
3 3JOHNATHAN LEE 3 19/5:12.913 (1)
4 4GUS G 4 19/5:14.339 (1)
5 5DAVID PANTER 5 19/5:15.535 (1)
6 6CLIFF BECK 6 18/5:00.768 (1)
7 7RYAN WELCH 7 18/5:02.395 (2)
23
Modified Touring Presented by RC America (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BLAKE CHAMPLIN 8 21/5:14.421 (2)
2 2JOHNEE FENIMORE 9 20/5:00.500 (2)
3 3LEX TYLER 10 20/5:01.134 (2)
4 4ARMAND DEFOREST 11 20/5:04.927 (1)
5 5SAMMY LEE 12 20/5:07.425 (1)
6 6NORTH C. 13 18/5:07.072 (2)
7 7ELIAS SCHABLOWSKI 14 17/4:31.590 (2)
24
Modified Touring Presented by RC America (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEXANDER HAGBERG 1 22/5:09.287 (2)
2 2DREW ELLIS 2 22/5:12.366 (2)
3 3BRANDON CLEMENTS 3 22/5:13.749 (1)
4 4BROC CHAMPLIN 4 21/5:02.979 (1)
5 5KEVEN HEBERT 5 21/5:03.089 (2)
6 6SEAN GUTHRIE 6 21/5:04.750 (2)
7 7JACOB CRUZ 7 21/5:06.359 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track International Indoor Championships Las Vegas
Registrations Entries: 171
Drivers: 89
Total Race Laps 29,161
Total Race Time 145 hours, 35 minutes, 3 seconds
close X