Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
1/12TH Stock 17.5 Presented by Mon Tech (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WILL WONG
2 2ROB MCQUARRIE
3 3BURT HOOKER
4 4DUKE COX
5 5NOAH TEMPRENDOLA
6 6MOTO ISHIBASHI
7 7MARK GOLDSTROM
2
1/12TH Stock 17.5 Presented by Mon Tech (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN WIITA
2 2BRANDON SKEWES
3 3WALTER HENDERSON
4 4PAUL SMITH
5 5PATRICK PERKINS
6 6RON SCHUUR
7 7JODY FLIPSE
3
Amateur Touring 21.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DALE UEHARA
2 2ALAN TORIKAWA
3 3SCOTT FLEGAL
4 4DARIN DEFOREST
5 5BILL BEAUCHEMIN
6 6MARVIN MAU
7 7ABDUALLAH BOHAMAD
4
Amateur Touring 21.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF DABNEY
2 2DAVID ROBERTS
3 3RICHARD KELSEY
4 4DANIEL STRASSER
5 5RAWN KUROZAWA
6 6JOSEF KRYKLYWEC
7 7WILL IRVINE
5
Amateur Touring 21.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAN CUGLIETTA
2 2GABRIEL TOSCANO
3 3FRANK ROBERTSON
4 4BIBOY ANGELES
5 5NICK HILL
6 6JOHN BROWN
7 7CHRIS LEACH
8 8ERIC TOSCANO
6
Amateur Touring 21.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLIFF BECK
2 2JAMES OLIVA
3 3BOB CARLOS
4 4THAO TRAN
5 5BRUCE RIEDINGER
6 6RYAN WELCH
7 7JOEL NAVARRO
8 8BILLY STEWART
7
1/12th Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK BARDEN
2 2WILL WONG
3 3ROBERT MORRIS
4 4ROB MCQUARRIE
5 5BURT HOOKER
6 6JODY FLIPSE
7 7MOTO ISHIBASHI
8
1/12th Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN WIITA
2 2WALTER HENDERSON
3 3PAUL SMITH
4 4PATRICK PERKINS
5 5NICK SKINNER
6 6MAGNUS HEDLUND
7 7BRANDON SKEWES
9
USGT Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF JOHNSON
2 2CHRIS LEACH
3 3CRAIG NELSON
4 4WILL IRVINE
5 5ABDUALLAH BOHAMAD
6 6DARIN DEFOREST
10
USGT Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BOB CARLOS
2 2JAMES OLIVA
3 3GABRIEL TOSCANO
4 4RICHARD KELSEY
5 5NICK HILL
6 6ERIC TOSCANO
11
USGT Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHNATHAN LEE
2 2DAVID ZORN
3 3EDDIE SHAFFER
4 4JD RAMSEY
5 5JEFF FLASSIG
6 6DAVID PANTER
7 7GUS G
12
1/12th Modified Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEXANDER HAGBERG
2 2KEVEN HEBERT
3 3WALTER HENDERSON
4 4JOHNEE FENIMORE
5 5MAGNUS HEDLUND
6 6ELIAS SCHABLOWSKI
13
Front Wheel Drive Presented by Pro Level RC (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ORLANDO SHERMAN
2 2JD RAMSEY
3 3DAVID PANTER
4 4DANNY OLIVARES
5 5BILLY STEWART
6 6JEFF JOHNSON
7 7DANIEL STRASSER
14
Super Stock Touring 17.5 Presented by Infinity (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIGUEL GOMEZ
2 2NORTH C.
3 3NICK SKINNER
4 4DANIEL BORJON
5 5GUS G
6 6JESSE CASTRO
7 7RICHARD BURNSIDE
15
Super Stock Touring 17.5 Presented by Infinity (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DREW ELLIS
2 2BRANDON CLEMENTS
3 3BROC CHAMPLIN
4 4SEAN GUTHRIE
5 5ARMAND DEFOREST
6 6JOHNEE FENIMORE
7 7SAMMY LEE
16
Euro Truck Presented by Tamiya (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL STRASSER
2 2GUS G
3 3WILL WONG
4 4RICHARD KELSEY
5 5DUKE COX
6 6BRUCE RIEDINGER
7 7MARK GOLDSTROM
8 8DARIN DEFOREST
9 9BIBOY ANGELES
10 10JOEL NAVARRO
11 11JULIAN CAMPBELL
17
Formula 1 Presented by CRC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2JOHN BROWN
2 3RAMAN DOOMAN
3 4BILLY STEWART
4 5DAVID ROBERTS
5 6JEFF DABNEY
6 7JULIAN CAMPBELL
7 8MARK GOLDSTROM
18
Formula 1 Presented by CRC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1OSCAR SPRATLEY
2 2NICK SKINNER
3 3JODY FLIPSE
4 4BORIS TSENOV
5 5MIGUEL GOMEZ
6 6MICHAEL STRASSER
7 7DWAYNE BATTIE
8 8ADAM LAPID
19
Stock Touring 21.5 Presented by Apex RC (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS LEACH
2 2DALE UEHARA
3 3ALAN TORIKAWA
4 4MARVIN MAU
5 5DANNY OLIVARES
6 6JOE SCHMITZ
7 7ROEL ESPINA
20
Stock Touring 21.5 Presented by Apex RC (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROMEO RODRIGUEZ
2 2CRAIG NELSON
3 3ROB MCQUARRIE
4 4MICHAEL CARINO
5 5JOHN BROWN
6 6DANIEL STRASSER
7 7RAWN KUROZAWA
21
Stock Touring 21.5 Presented by Apex RC (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANIEL BORJON
2 2JEFF FLASSIG
3 3GARY LANZER
4 4MIKE MOLINA
5 5THAO TRAN
6 6DAN CUGLIETTA
7 7BRUCE RIEDINGER
22
Stock Touring 21.5 Presented by Apex RC (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID ZORN
2 2EDDIE SHAFFER
3 3JOHNATHAN LEE
4 4GUS G
5 5DAVID PANTER
6 6CLIFF BECK
7 7RYAN WELCH
23
Modified Touring Presented by RC America (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BLAKE CHAMPLIN
2 2JOHNEE FENIMORE
3 3LEX TYLER
4 4ARMAND DEFOREST
5 5SAMMY LEE
6 6NORTH C.
7 7ELIAS SCHABLOWSKI
24
Modified Touring Presented by RC America (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEXANDER HAGBERG
2 2DREW ELLIS
3 3BRANDON CLEMENTS
4 4BROC CHAMPLIN
5 5KEVEN HEBERT
6 6SEAN GUTHRIE
7 7JACOB CRUZ
Event Stats & Details
Race Track International Indoor Championships Las Vegas
Registrations Entries: 171
Drivers: 89
Total Race Laps 29,161
Total Race Time 145 hours, 35 minutes, 3 seconds
close X