Qualifier Round 4 Heat Sheet
1
1/12TH Stock 17.5 Presented by Mon Tech (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WILL WONG 8 30/8:10.603 (3)
2 2ROB MCQUARRIE 9 29/8:06.220 (3)
3 3DUKE COX 10 28/8:00.346 (3)
4 4NOAH TEMPRENDOLA 11 28/8:00.725 (3)
5 5BURT HOOKER 12 28/8:09.791 (1)
6 6MOTO ISHIBASHI 13 27/8:09.887 (2)
7 7MARK GOLDSTROM 14 25/8:14.152 (1)
2
1/12TH Stock 17.5 Presented by Mon Tech (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN WIITA 1 32/8:08.971 (3)
2 2WALTER HENDERSON 2 31/8:01.677 (3)
3 3BRANDON SKEWES 3 31/8:01.854 (3)
4 4RON SCHUUR 4 31/8:06.913 (3)
5 5PATRICK PERKINS 5 31/8:08.109 (3)
6 6PAUL SMITH 6 31/8:08.835 (3)
7 7JODY FLIPSE 7 31/8:15.479 (3)
3
Amateur Touring 21.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RAWN KUROZAWA 24 15/5:02.267 (1)
2 2ALAN TORIKAWA 25 15/5:02.677 (3)
3 3DALE UEHARA 26 15/5:03.229 (3)
4 4DARIN DEFOREST 27 15/5:11.703 (3)
5 5BILL BEAUCHEMIN 28 13/5:03.778 (3)
6 6ABDUALLAH BOHAMAD 29 12/5:02.659 (3)
7 7MARVIN MAU 30 12/5:18.867 (1)
4
Amateur Touring 21.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC TOSCANO 17 16/5:06.759 (3)
2 2JOHN BROWN 18 16/5:07.054 (2)
3 3JOSEF KRYKLYWEC 19 16/5:08.689 (3)
4 4DANIEL STRASSER 20 16/5:09.159 (3)
5 5WILL IRVINE 21 16/5:10.248 (3)
6 6JEFF DABNEY 22 16/5:13.531 (2)
7 7SCOTT FLEGAL 23 16/5:16.118 (3)
5
Amateur Touring 21.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BILLY STEWART 9 17/5:09.383 (2)
2 2DAN CUGLIETTA 10 17/5:09.505 (3)
3 3FRANK ROBERTSON 11 17/5:11.400 (3)
4 4NICK HILL 12 17/5:15.072 (3)
5 5CHRIS LEACH 13 17/5:16.547 (3)
6 6BIBOY ANGELES 14 17/5:17.725 (2)
7 7DAVID ROBERTS 15 17/5:17.956 (3)
8 8RICHARD KELSEY 16 16/5:05.335 (3)
6
Amateur Touring 21.5 Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLIFF BECK 1 18/5:08.213 (3)
2 2RYAN WELCH 2 18/5:10.898 (3)
3 3JAMES OLIVA 3 18/5:14.595 (3)
4 4THAO TRAN 4 18/5:16.467 (3)
5 5BOB CARLOS 5 18/5:17.121 (3)
6 6JOEL NAVARRO 6 17/5:02.753 (3)
7 7BRUCE RIEDINGER 7 17/5:03.280 (3)
8 8GABRIEL TOSCANO 8 17/5:05.805 (3)
7
1/12th Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK BARDEN 8 32/8:02.232 (3)
2 2JODY FLIPSE 9 32/8:02.512 (3)
3 3WILL WONG 10 32/8:11.805 (3)
4 4ROBERT MORRIS 11 31/8:00.558 (2)
5 5ROB MCQUARRIE 12 31/8:15.409 (3)
6 6BURT HOOKER 13 29/8:08.389 (3)
7 7MOTO ISHIBASHI 14 28/8:09.869 (3)
8
1/12th Super Stock 13.5 Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN WIITA 1 34/8:11.170 (1)
2 2WALTER HENDERSON 2 34/8:14.565 (1)
3 3BRANDON SKEWES 3 33/8:00.683 (3)
4 4PAUL SMITH 4 33/8:06.633 (2)
5 5PATRICK PERKINS 5 33/8:06.720 (3)
6 6MAGNUS HEDLUND 6 33/8:09.914 (3)
7 7NICK SKINNER 7 33/8:10.354 (2)
9
USGT Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF JOHNSON 14 17/5:10.918 (3)
2 2ERIC TOSCANO 15 17/5:12.122 (1)
3 3CHRIS LEACH 16 16/5:02.204 (1)
4 4CRAIG NELSON 17 16/5:02.338 (1)
5 5WILL IRVINE 18 16/5:08.884 (3)
6 6DARIN DEFOREST 19 16/5:10.954 (3)
10
USGT Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BOB CARLOS 8 18/5:09.354 (3)
2 2JAMES OLIVA 9 18/5:15.955 (1)
3 3GABRIEL TOSCANO 10 17/5:01.362 (2)
4 4RICHARD KELSEY 11 17/5:04.882 (3)
5 5NICK HILL 12 17/5:10.038 (2)
6 6ABDUALLAH BOHAMAD 13 17/5:10.653 (3)
11
USGT Presented by Gravity RC (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID ZORN 1 19/5:06.481 (3)
2 2JD RAMSEY 2 19/5:06.559 (3)
3 3JOHNATHAN LEE 3 19/5:10.238 (2)
4 4JEFF FLASSIG 4 19/5:11.066 (3)
5 5EDDIE SHAFFER 5 19/5:11.796 (1)
6 6DAVID PANTER 6 19/5:14.906 (3)
7 7GUS G 7 18/5:06.818 (1)
12
1/12th Modified Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEXANDER HAGBERG 1 40/8:12.099 (3)
2 2KEVEN HEBERT 2 38/8:04.111 (1)
3 3WALTER HENDERSON 3 37/8:05.457 (3)
4 4JOHNEE FENIMORE 4 36/7:55.945 (3)
5 5MAGNUS HEDLUND 5 36/8:00.447 (3)
6 6ELIAS SCHABLOWSKI 6 36/8:11.999 (3)
13
Front Wheel Drive Presented by Pro Level RC (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JD RAMSEY 1 17/5:03.957 (3)
2 2ORLANDO SHERMAN 2 17/5:05.574 (1)
3 3DAVID PANTER 3 17/5:06.231 (3)
4 4DANNY OLIVARES 4 16/5:14.050 (2)
5 5JEFF JOHNSON 5 15/5:01.360 (3)
6 6BILLY STEWART 6 15/5:03.504 (2)
7 7DANIEL STRASSER 7 15/5:04.982 (3)
14
Super Stock Touring 17.5 Presented by Infinity (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIGUEL GOMEZ 8 20/5:15.743 (3)
2 2NICK SKINNER 9 19/5:00.975 (3)
3 3NORTH C. 10 19/5:06.469 (2)
4 4DANIEL BORJON 11 19/5:12.202 (3)
5 5GUS G 12 18/5:00.643 (1)
6 6JESSE CASTRO 13 18/5:05.195 (1)
7 7RICHARD BURNSIDE 14 17/5:04.115 (3)
15
Super Stock Touring 17.5 Presented by Infinity (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DREW ELLIS 1 21/5:12.444 (3)
2 2BRANDON CLEMENTS 2 21/5:15.189 (3)
3 3BROC CHAMPLIN 3 20/5:02.592 (3)
4 4SEAN GUTHRIE 4 20/5:04.255 (3)
5 5JOHNEE FENIMORE 5 20/5:06.757 (3)
6 6ARMAND DEFOREST 6 20/5:10.548 (3)
7 7SAMMY LEE 7 20/5:12.099 (3)
16
Euro Truck Presented by Tamiya (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JULIAN CAMPBELL 1 13/5:08.204 (3)
2 2MICHAEL STRASSER 2 13/5:08.394 (3)
3 3WILL WONG 3 13/5:10.889 (3)
4 4RICHARD KELSEY 4 13/5:11.923 (3)
5 5GUS G 5 13/5:13.038 (2)
6 6DUKE COX 6 13/5:13.139 (3)
7 7BRUCE RIEDINGER 7 13/5:20.179 (1)
8 8MARK GOLDSTROM 8 13/5:21.194 (2)
9 9DARIN DEFOREST 9 13/5:23.330 (3)
10 10BIBOY ANGELES 10 13/5:23.921 (3)
11 11JOEL NAVARRO 11 N/A
17
Formula 1 Presented by CRC (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN BROWN 9 16/5:08.298 (1)
2 2RAMAN DOOMAN 10 16/5:10.439 (2)
3 3BILLY STEWART 11 16/5:10.808 (3)
4 4DAVID ROBERTS 12 15/5:00.010 (3)
5 5MARK GOLDSTROM 13 15/5:05.995 (3)
6 6JEFF DABNEY 14 6/2:32.228 (1)
7 7JULIAN CAMPBELL 15 N/A
18
Formula 1 Presented by CRC (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JODY FLIPSE 1 18/5:13.737 (3)
2 2NICK SKINNER 2 18/5:16.390 (3)
3 3OSCAR SPRATLEY 3 17/5:01.227 (1)
4 4BORIS TSENOV 4 17/5:03.128 (3)
5 5MIGUEL GOMEZ 5 17/5:11.268 (2)
6 6ADAM LAPID 6 17/5:16.408 (3)
7 7MICHAEL STRASSER 7 16/5:03.931 (3)
8 8DWAYNE BATTIE 8 16/5:04.308 (3)
19
Stock Touring 21.5 Presented by Apex RC (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN BROWN 22 17/5:11.854 (2)
2 2DANIEL STRASSER 23 17/5:14.318 (2)
3 3RAWN KUROZAWA 24 16/5:00.747 (1)
4 4CHRIS LEACH 25 16/5:02.358 (2)
5 5DALE UEHARA 26 16/5:16.200 (2)
6 6ALAN TORIKAWA 27 16/5:19.527 (3)
7 7MARVIN MAU 28 12/5:07.260 (1)
20
Stock Touring 21.5 Presented by Apex RC (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAN CUGLIETTA 15 18/5:09.949 (1)
2 2BRUCE RIEDINGER 16 18/5:13.491 (3)
3 3CRAIG NELSON 17 17/5:05.768 (1)
4 4JOE SCHMITZ 18 17/5:07.216 (3)
5 5ROB MCQUARRIE 19 17/5:07.605 (2)
6 6DANNY OLIVARES 20 17/5:07.740 (3)
7 7MICHAEL CARINO 21 17/5:10.082 (2)
21
Stock Touring 21.5 Presented by Apex RC (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF FLASSIG 8 18/5:00.126 (3)
2 2THAO TRAN 9 18/5:01.879 (3)
3 3MIKE MOLINA 10 18/5:02.580 (3)
4 4ROEL ESPINA 11 18/5:02.597 (3)
5 5ROMEO RODRIGUEZ 12 18/5:02.864 (3)
6 6GARY LANZER 13 18/5:04.501 (3)
7 7DANIEL BORJON 14 18/5:04.819 (2)
22
Stock Touring 21.5 Presented by Apex RC (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID ZORN 1 19/5:05.288 (3)
2 2JOHNATHAN LEE 2 19/5:06.051 (3)
3 3EDDIE SHAFFER 3 19/5:08.551 (3)
4 4RYAN WELCH 4 19/5:11.023 (3)
5 5GUS G 5 19/5:14.339 (1)
6 6CLIFF BECK 6 19/5:15.035 (3)
7 7DAVID PANTER 7 19/5:15.131 (3)
23
Modified Touring Presented by RC America (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SEAN GUTHRIE 8 21/5:04.750 (2)
2 2BLAKE CHAMPLIN 9 21/5:14.421 (2)
3 3JOHNEE FENIMORE 10 21/5:14.825 (3)
4 4SAMMY LEE 11 20/5:02.689 (3)
5 5ARMAND DEFOREST 12 20/5:04.927 (1)
6 6NORTH C. 13 18/5:07.072 (2)
7 7ELIAS SCHABLOWSKI 14 17/4:31.590 (2)
24
Modified Touring Presented by RC America (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEXANDER HAGBERG 1 22/5:04.913 (3)
2 2BRANDON CLEMENTS 2 22/5:08.575 (3)
3 3DREW ELLIS 3 22/5:11.521 (3)
4 4KEVEN HEBERT 4 22/5:12.684 (3)
5 5BROC CHAMPLIN 5 21/4:58.953 (3)
6 6JACOB CRUZ 6 21/5:01.482 (3)
7 7LEX TYLER 7 21/5:03.358 (3)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track International Indoor Championships Las Vegas
Registrations Entries: 171
Drivers: 89
Total Race Laps 29,161
Total Race Time 145 hours, 35 minutes, 3 seconds
close X